Marvel's Collections & Customs

Vous souhaitez réagir à ce message ? Créez un compte en quelques clics ou connectez-vous pour continuer.
-42%
Le deal à ne pas rater :
Acer Chromebook Plus Vero 514 – PC portable 14″ (via ODR 50€)
319.99 € 549.99 €
Voir le deal

+16
Redwing
NathanSummers68
le Gardien
mimic
BBLACKWOLF
MrJoker
logan60
Xoras
LukeCage
Katatony
Marvel Wars
GrumpyBear
comète
Agalnarok
toxin28
order 66
20 participants

    Premium Collectibles : Storm

    order 66
    order 66
    Minimates
    Minimates


    Nombre de messages : 79
    Age : 45
    Date d'inscription : 19/06/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  order 66 Dim 05 Fév 2017, 16:49

    STORM
    Premium collectibles

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-01

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-02

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-03

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-04

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-05

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-06

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-07

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-08

    Premium Collectibles : Storm XM-storm-premium-09

    Informations
    Prix de sortie:890 SGD$/920€ 
    Date de sortie: Juin 2018
    Nombre d'exemplaire:MTO
    Echelle: 1/4 scale
    Dimensions: 45 cm  L X 40 cm B X 65 cm H
    Poids:9 kg

    Artistes:
    Studio HIVE (Illustrator, Design and Concept Collaboration with XM Studios)
    Hernán Azcárate (Sculpt)
    XM Studios Design and Development Team

    Manufactured by:
    XM Studios


    The Storm Premium Collectibles statue features:
    Two (2) interchangeable heads for alternate display
    Two (2) Left arms (1 for attack mode, 1 for carefree mode)
    Two (2) Right arms (1 for attack mode, 1 for carefree mode)
    Two (2) Cape (1 for attack mode, 1 for carefree mode)
    Crafted from cold-cast porcelain
    Limited edition : MTO
    Art print by Studio Hive

    XM Studios is excited to present our next Marvel Premium Collectibles series statue, Storm! The goddess of weather and a key member of X-men is immortalized in amazingly detailed 1:4 scale cold-cast porcelain. Each painstakingly handcrafted statue is individually hand-painted with the highest possible quality finish. Display Storm in a destructive mode calling on the powers of wind and tornedo to sweep her enemies away, or choose the alternate pose for a completely different mood where Ororo is seen in high spirits, relishing in her powers of flight and wind.  

    Background:
    Born Ororo Munroe to a tribal princess of Kenya and an American photojournalist father, Storm is raised in Harlem and Cairo. She was made an orphan after her parents were killed in the midst of an Arab–Israeli conflict. An incident at this time also traumatized Munroe, leaving her with claustrophobia that she would struggle with for life. Storm is a member of the X-Men, a group of mutant heroes fighting for peace and equal rights between mutants and humans. Under the tutelage of a master thief an adolescent Munroe became a skilled pickpocket, the means of which she meets through coincidence the powerful mutant Professor X. Professor X later convinces Munroe to join the X-Men and use her abilities for a greater cause and purpose. Possessing natural leadership skills and formidable powers of her own, Storm has led the X-Men at times and has been a member of teams such as the Avengers and the Fantastic Four as well.

    WIP

    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16463210Premium Collectibles : Storm 16422410
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16422610
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16422910
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16487011
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16487010
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16487810
    toxin28
    toxin28
    Supreme collector
    Supreme collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 1874
    Age : 48
    Date d'inscription : 20/10/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  toxin28 Dim 05 Fév 2017, 17:40

    Juste magnifique 3dsurpris comme d'habitude avec XM studios cheers
    Agalnarok
    Agalnarok
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Nombre de messages : 5897
    Age : 41
    Date d'inscription : 27/11/2014

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Agalnarok Dim 05 Fév 2017, 17:58

    Terrible !!!
    comète
    comète
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 8458
    Age : 52
    Localisation : dans le 13 ça porte bonheur
    Date d'inscription : 31/01/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  comète Dim 05 Fév 2017, 18:01

    s'ils se frisent dans le réalisme du socle une fois peint.....ça sera vraiment bien drunken
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Dim 05 Fév 2017, 20:22

    Awesome! amour
    Marvel Wars
    Marvel Wars
    Complétiste collector
    Complétiste collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 2591
    Age : 32
    Localisation : Dans mon monde
    Date d'inscription : 07/02/2014

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Marvel Wars Lun 06 Fév 2017, 12:19

    coeur coeur
    Katatony
    Katatony
    Supreme collector
    Supreme collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 1906
    Age : 36
    Localisation : Titan
    Date d'inscription : 27/05/2014

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Katatony Lun 06 Fév 2017, 16:30

    Ça s'annonce prometteur, j'attendrai de voir la version peinte pour me faire un avis final car en sculpt 3D c'est toujours sublime et parfois une fois mis en peinture c'est moins bandant.


    __________________________________________________
    " Jamais de compromis, pas même devant l'apocalypse " Walter Joseph Kovacs (Rorschach)

    Si vis pacem, para bellum
    LukeCage
    LukeCage
    Timide
    Timide


    Nombre de messages : 2
    Age : 40
    Date d'inscription : 07/02/2017

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  LukeCage Mar 07 Fév 2017, 23:05

    Elle est vraiment bien, mais je la trouve trop proche de la storm que rcb tease depuis l'année derniere. il va y avoir une tete alternative punk?
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 8700426205
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 2659041707
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 6295764809
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 1580463711

    Premium Collectibles : Storm 5738961401
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 5823577002
    Xoras
    Xoras
    Rédacteur / Editor
    Rédacteur / Editor


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 1905
    Age : 36
    Localisation : Alsace
    Date d'inscription : 03/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Xoras Dim 19 Mar 2017, 15:33

    Ce projet fait baver. Impatient de voir un début de peinture IRL coeur


    __________________________________________________
    Premium Collectibles : Storm Ghiy1210
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Ven 24 Nov 2017, 23:12

    Pictures from itakon.it at Lucca 2017

    XM Studios Facebook

    XM Studios Europe Facebook


    Premium Collectibles : Storm Lcg2017-1552h5avn
    Premium Collectibles : Storm Lcg2017-1553e8ysd
    Premium Collectibles : Storm Lcg2017-1554ovzrx
    logan60
    logan60
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 12392
    Age : 53
    Date d'inscription : 13/03/2010

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  logan60 Sam 25 Nov 2017, 09:31

    c'est beau mais moins emblématique que le costume Byrne...
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Mar 03 Avr 2018, 10:57

    - PreOrder starts tomorrow 04.04.2018 -


    Pictures from Kris Bales at STGCC 2017

    XM Studios Facebook

    XM Studios Europe Facebook


    Premium Collectibles : Storm 11zbs74
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 11a2rsbs
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 12dqsif
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 13zrsfk
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 141zsu5
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 15o1sfu
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 16zfsic
    MrJoker
    MrJoker
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 8263
    Age : 55
    Localisation : Juste derrière toi Hahahahaaaaaaaaaaa
    Date d'inscription : 14/05/2013

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  MrJoker Mer 04 Avr 2018, 12:55

    Magnifique, what else?   prosterne
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Mer 04 Avr 2018, 14:16

    XM Studios Europe News


    Premium Collectibles : Storm Stormfboyszy


    "Dear Collectors and Friends,

    today we are proud to announce the official Pre-Order for the XM Storm 1/4 scale statue here with us in europe on our homepage www.xm-studios.shop. Storm goes online today at 19:00 o´clock (German Time Zone) and will be retailing at €990. The PO Period for her will be closed at 25.04.2018.

    The XM Storm statue features 2 display options. Display her in a destructive mode calling on the powers of wind and tornedo to sweep her enemies away, or choose the alternate pose for a completely different mood where Ororo is seen in high spirits, relishing in her powers of flight and wind. This project was delayed as we wanted to find a way to create the cape to link to the hands for closer accuracy to the comics and we are happy to say, mission accomplished!

    XM Storm will be retailing at €990 with an Made to Order (MTO) edition size. After orders taken within the 3 week period at our online store XM Studios will not produce anymore pieces so don't miss the chance to own Storm the goddess of weather and a key member of X-Men by XM Studios! Safe your Pre-Order today!"

    ~~~~~~~~~

    Pre-Order Period for XM Storm : 04.04 - 25.04.2018.

    XM Storm : Pre-Order - English
    XM Storm : Pre-Order - German

    ~~~~~~~~~

    FAQ - PO Period and MTO..

    XM Studios : FAQ (English)
    XM Studios : FAQ (German)

    ~~~~~~~~~

    You’ll receive an email with all further information after you secured one of the XM Storm Pre-Order.

    Have a nice week!

    Greetz
    GHeroes."


    XM Studios Facebook

    XM Studios Europe Facebook



    Premium Collectibles : Storm 30124325_20250062277264sxp
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29872259_20250061777231s5i
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29790548_202500622438ecsz3
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29744394_202500629438hts73
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29983001_2025006261057fsxd
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29791297_2025006174383lswb
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29871689_202500618105a2s4p
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29573400_20250062877267sk3
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29789955_2025006317729zsdo
    BBLACKWOLF
    BBLACKWOLF
    Rédacteur / Editor
    Rédacteur / Editor


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 6581
    Age : 56
    Localisation : Cimmerie
    Date d'inscription : 11/02/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  BBLACKWOLF Mer 04 Avr 2018, 15:12

    3dsurpris  elle est superbe bave j'aurais préféré sont costume noire

    Avoir toute l’équipe des X-Men de chez XM serais vraiment quelque chose de géant top


    __________________________________________________
    Premium Collectibles : Storm Pbucket
    mimic
    mimic
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 5269
    Age : 66
    Localisation : saint-germain-en-laye
    Date d'inscription : 31/01/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  mimic Mer 04 Avr 2018, 16:06

    Craquage
    le Gardien
    le Gardien
    Admin
    Admin


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 21407
    Age : 60
    Date d'inscription : 10/12/2008

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  le Gardien Mer 04 Avr 2018, 17:21

    En effet , elle est superbe !! surtout avec son second head pouce


    __________________________________________________
    Premium Collectibles : Storm Avenge10 Premium Collectibles : Storm ConanBuscema3 Premium Collectibles : Storm RECAST
    mimic
    mimic
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 5269
    Age : 66
    Localisation : saint-germain-en-laye
    Date d'inscription : 31/01/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  mimic Mer 04 Avr 2018, 18:39

    Je n ai Jamais précommandé chez XM où peut on le faire ?
    NathanSummers68
    NathanSummers68
    Statues collector
    Statues collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 582
    Age : 38
    Date d'inscription : 29/06/2011

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  NathanSummers68 Mer 04 Avr 2018, 18:42

    mimic a écrit:Je n ai Jamais précommandé chez XM où peut on le faire ?
    Chez Sharp Edge, distributeur officiel XM en France.
    mimic
    mimic
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 5269
    Age : 66
    Localisation : saint-germain-en-laye
    Date d'inscription : 31/01/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  mimic Mer 04 Avr 2018, 18:45

    Merci pouce
    Redwing
    Redwing
    Photographe / Photographer
    Photographe / Photographer


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 7139
    Age : 53
    Localisation : Wakanda
    Date d'inscription : 18/03/2013

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Redwing Mer 04 Avr 2018, 20:47

    J'ai toujours adoré ce costume et la statue est vraiment jolie (surtout la tête bouche fermée avec le regard déterminé)...
    Logan
    Logan
    Rédacteur / Editor
    Rédacteur / Editor


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 18806
    Age : 47
    Date d'inscription : 08/06/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Logan Mer 04 Avr 2018, 21:50

    Elle dégage de la noblesse et de la puissance cette statue, très belle représentation d'Ororo top


    __________________________________________________
    Premium Collectibles : Storm 180731060332238239Premium Collectibles : Storm 180924071714993025Premium Collectibles : Storm 200528051841483451Premium Collectibles : Storm 200528051902458170Premium Collectibles : Storm 200528051905784579
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Jeu 05 Avr 2018, 09:27

    XM Studios News

    "Some collectors are asking about the XM Storm pre-order photos from yesterday having her skin tone looking darker than STGCC, we would like to reassure collectors we have not changed the skin tones and the final product skin color is same as shown on STGCC. However please note, lighting conditions for our studio shots and the convention are very different; for instance convention lighting at STGCC was more warm orangey."

    XM Studios Facebook

    XM Studios Europe Facebook
    mimic
    mimic
    Ultime collector
    Ultime collector


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 5269
    Age : 66
    Localisation : saint-germain-en-laye
    Date d'inscription : 31/01/2009

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  mimic Jeu 05 Avr 2018, 09:33

    Preordered Wink
    GrumpyBear
    GrumpyBear
    Distributeurs
    Distributeurs


    Masculin Nombre de messages : 4009
    Age : 47
    Localisation : Europe / Germany
    Date d'inscription : 19/09/2016

    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  GrumpyBear Ven 06 Avr 2018, 08:25

    Picture from Ben Ang

    "Factory sample we used for event", Ben Ang.

    XM Studios Facebook

    XM Studios Europe Facebook


    Premium Collectibles : Storm 29793150_211343470894mkutn

    Contenu sponsorisé


    Premium Collectibles : Storm Empty Re: Premium Collectibles : Storm

    Message  Contenu sponsorisé


      La date/heure actuelle est Sam 22 Juin 2024, 07:23